Failure to respond within 48 hours (heck…it’s been 72 hours now…) meant that I had to select a new winner of the big giveaway using random.org.  This is also my excuse for not going to the gym this morning!  I don’t know why but I am feeling very uninspired lately.  Maybe I am losing my mojo.  Or something.  Sigh.  I kinda feel crappy because we are really struggling to make ends meet.  With Hubby’s apprentice wages and my one working day a week job, it’s not really paying the bills.  But you didn’t really want to know that did you?  In other news, I cheated on my Husband!!!  Haha, no, I didn’t really.  You can read all about it in my personal blog.

Okay, fine…I shall stop faffing around…Without further ado, I would like to congratulate…

Angel Ann Feliciano in the Philippines

Please email me at thebestbeautyblog[at]gmail.com within 48 hours to claim your prize.  Again, if this prize is not claimed within 48 hours, I will have to choose another winner.  This is scheduled to post at 12pm AEST today and if not claimed by Friday 7th October 2011, 12pm AEST, I will be picking another winner.  The prizes have been sitting in the box untouched and unloved for weeks.  Poor things.  Email me ASAP and I will head to the post office and pray that postage is not too expensive 😛

4 Comments on New Winner Of The Best Beauty Blog 1st Birthday Giveaway Is…

  1. Angel
    05/10/2011 at 4:35 pm (6 years ago)

    Weee!!! This made me sooo happy 🙂 More power to you and your blog!

    • Ling Tung
      05/10/2011 at 6:05 pm (6 years ago)

      @Angel, Congratulations 😀

  2. Jennifer Huang
    05/10/2011 at 8:33 pm (6 years ago)

    Congrats on the new winner! 😀